Teaching Staff

Ms V Arnold Hair & Beauty (Maternity Cover)
Mr R Baker Teacher of Maths
Mrs K Berry EDI Lead and Teacher of English
Mr R Brand Headteacher
Miss J Burns Teacher of MFL
Mrs K Charles Assistant Director of Art, Design & Production Faculty
Mr D Child Teacher of Science/Access Lead
Mr A Cornish Teacher of Maths/Aspirations Coordinator
Miss I Eddy Head of MFL
Mr F Edy Teacher of Science/Primary Liaison Lead
Mr T Fessey Teacher of Maths/Ambitions Lead
Mrs S Gittins-Jones Teacher of Food/Textiles
Mr P Glynn Head of PE/Associate Assistant Headteacher/First Aid
Mr B Grant Teacher of Geography & History/Head of Year 7
Mrs S Hawkins Cover Supervisor
Mr A Hole Teacher of History
Ms C Hussain Teacher of English
Miss E Johnson Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Jones Associate Assistant Headteacher/Head of Year 11/Teacher of PE/First Aid
Mr L Kelley Teacher of Science/Head of Year 9
Miss S Kesteven Teacher of English
Miss N Longman PSHE Lead
Mr G Machado Cover Supervisor
Miss J McGrath Teacher of Humanities
Mr P McNeill Teacher of English/Drama
Mrs N Mehrotra-Hughes Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion
Ms A Meredith Teacher of Maths
Mr D Mooney Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding, Behaviour & Attendance/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss K Musto Teacher of Science
Mr R Osborne Director of Communications Faculty
Mr J Peacock Teacher of Music
Mrs F Price Head of Geography & History
Miss E Radcliffe Teacher of English
Mrs L Roberts Marklove Hair & Beauty Instructor/Careers Advisor
Mrs K Rodway Head of Performance
Miss J Rowe Teacher of English
Mrs H Rowlands Assistant Headteacher – Raising Standards Leader
Mrs S Sayers Teacher of Food/Textiles
Miss I Simpson Teacher of Maths
Mr A Stradling Teacher of PE/Head of Year 8/First Aid
Mr M Swain Teacher of Maths/Head of Year 10
Miss H Thayer Deputy SENCO/EPIC Centre Manager
Mr M Warren Teacher of Computing
Ms K Weaver Head of Maths
Mr D Webb Director of Science Faculty
Miss M Wheatstone Teacher of Science
Mr A Winstanley Director of Art, Design & Production Faculty

Learning Coaches

Ms Y Alimi Learning Coach
Mrs K Bates Learning Coach
Mrs K Buckley Learning Coach
Miss S Chovaneckova Learning Coach
Ms D Clark Learning Coach
Mrs T Creed Learning Coach
Mrs A Edwards Team Leader KS4
Mrs N Hinks Learning Coach
Mrs D Jones Learning Coach
Mrs C Lavender Learning Coach
Miss J Kear Learning Coach
Ms K McCormick Learning Coach
Mrs A McCoy Assistant Director of SEN Faculty
Mrs T Pritchard Learning Coach
Mrs G Turley Learning Coach

Non Teaching Staff

Mr P Baker-Churcher IT Technician
Mrs J Barnett Finance Manager
Mrs L Bellingham Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mr G Brown School Counsellor
Mrs R Child Resources Technician/Press Officer
Mrs S Cooke Receptionist
Miss E Coombes Receptionist
Mrs J Dance Assistant Pastoral Worker
Mr R Elsmore Grounds Person
Mrs A Gibbs Gardener
Mrs C Harris Science Technician/First Aid
Ms A Hartsoe Careers Lead (Maternity Cover)
Mrs T Jenkins Trust Finance Assistant
Mr B Morgan Caretaker
Mrs C Murrell Home School Liaison Officer
Mr C Palmer Senior Pastoral Lead
Mr M Parker Site Manager
Mrs M Pearce Attendance Assistant
Mrs A Powell Art, Food & Textiles Technician
Ms J Roberts Trust Data and Exams Lead
Miss R Ryan Science Technician
Mrs J Stephens Attendance & Welfare Officer
Ms F Thomas Exams Assistant
Mrs T Whatley Head’s PA
Mrs T Williams Librarian/Resources Technician/Cover Coordinator
Mr S Worgan D&T Technician

Catering Staff

Mrs L Adams Catering
Mrs S Batcock Catering Supervisor/First Aid
Mrs A Harris Catering
Mrs N Harris Catering Manager
Mrs H Smith Catering

Cleaning Staff

Mrs P Browning Cleaner
Mrs E George Cleaner
Mrs D Hale Cleaner
Miss R Lane Cleaner
Mrs T Marsh Cleaner
Miss C McDonald Cleaner (Casual)
Mrs L Meek Cleaner/First Aid
Mrs N Nelmes Cleaner (Casual)
Mrs M Preest Cleaner
Ms A Morse Cleaner
Mrs J Richards Cleaner
Miss A Stait Cleaner
Mrs P Tonks Cleaner
Ms A Willetts Cleaner