Teaching Staff

Berry, Kat EDI Lead and Teacher of English
Brand, Richard Headteacher
Burns, Jane Head of MFL
Charles, Kate Assistant Director of Art, Design & Production Faculty
Child, David Teacher of Science/Access Lead
Clark, Sancha Teacher of English
Cornish, Alastair Teacher of Maths/Aspirations Coordinator
Edy, Firth Teacher of Science/Primary Liaison Lead
Fessey, Tom Teacher of Maths/Ambitions Lead
Gittins-Jones, Sam Teacher of Food/Textiles
Glynn, Peter Head of PE/Associate Assistant Headteacher/First Aid
Grant, Ben Teacher of Geography & History/Head of Year 7
Hole, Adrian Teacher of History
Johnson, Emily Deputy Headteacher
Jones, Kelly Teacher of PE/Head of Year 11/First Aid
Kelley, Lee Teacher of Science/Head of Year 8
Longman, Natalie PSHE Lead
Love, Courtney Cover Supervisor
McNeill, Phil Teacher of English/Drama
Mehrotra-Hughes, Natalie Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion
Meredith, Alison Teacher of Maths
Mooney, Declan Deputy Headteacher – Safeguarding, Behaviour & Attendance/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Musto, Keavy Teacher of Science
Osborne, Rob Director of Communications Faculty
Paton, Su Teacher of English/Duke of Edinburgh
Peacock, Jack Teacher of Music
Price, Fiona Head of Geography & History
Roberts Marklove, Lacey Hair & Beauty Instructor/Careers Advisor
Rodway, Kathryn Head of Performance
Rowe, Jacqui Teacher of English
Rowlands, Hannah Assistant Headteacher – Raising Standards Leader
Sayers, Sue Teacher of Food/Textiles
Stradling, Adam Teacher of PE/Head of Year 9/First Aid
Swain, Mark Teacher of Maths/Head of Year 10
Thayer, Hannah Deputy SENCO/EPIC Centre Manager
Warren, Martin Teacher of Computing
Weaver, Kylie Head of Maths/Associate Assistant Headteacher
Webb, Darren Director of Science Faculty
Winstanley, Andrew Director of Art, Design & Production Faculty

Learning Coaches

Alimi, Yazmine Learning Coach
Bates, Karen Learning Coach
Buckley, Kelly Learning Coach
Clark, Diane Learning Coach
Creed, Toni Learning Coach
Edwards, Anna Team Leader KS4
Jones, Debbie Learning Coach
Lavender, Claire Learning Coach
Kear, Julia Learning Coach
McCormick, Keren Learning Coach
McCoy, Anna Assistant Director of SEN Faculty
Pritchard, Tracey Learning Coach
Turley, Gemma Learning Coach

Non Teaching Staff

Baker-Churcher, Peter IT Technician
Barnett, Jayne Finance Manager
Bellingham, Linda Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Brown, Gary School Counsellor
Browne, Rebecca Resources Technician/Press Officer
Cooke, Sharon Receptionist
Coombes, Emma Receptionist
Dance, Judy Assistant Pastoral Worker
Darley, Mike Groundsperson
Day, Emma Trust Finance Assistant
Elsmore, Rowland Grounds Person
Gibbs, Angela Gardener
Harris, Claire Science Technician/First Aid
Hayden, Rachel Cover Supervisor
Morgan, Brian Caretaker
Murrell, Charlotte Home School Liaison Officer
Palmer, Craig Senior Pastoral Lead
Parker, Mike Site Manager
Pearce, Michelle Attendance Assistant
Roberts, Julie Trust Data and Exams Lead
Ryan, Rebecca Science Technician
Stephens, Julie Attendance & Welfare Officer
Whatley, Theresa Head’s PA
Williams, Tracy Librarian/Resources Technician/Cover Coordinator
Worgan, Steve D&T Technician

Catering Staff

Adams, Lorraine Catering
Batcock, Sonya Catering Supervisor/First Aid
Harris, Alison Catering
Harris, Nikki Catering Manager
Smith, Helen Catering

Cleaning Staff

Browning, Pauline Cleaner
George, Eve Cleaner
Hale, Dawn Cleaner
Lane, Rachel Cleaner
Marsh, Tracy Cleaner
Meek, Linda Cleaner/First Aid
Nelmes, Nicola Cleaning Supervisor
Preest, Moira Cleaner
Morse, Angie Cleaner
Richards, Jillian Cleaner
Stait, Angela Cleaner
Tonks, Paula Cleaner
Willetts, Angela Cleaner